Personal Data Notice

Notice under Section 7 of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) to clients of Brighton Management Limited and Brighton International Management Sdn. Bhd.

Dear Sirs,

Brighton Management Limited and Brighton International Management Sdn. Bhd. (referred to as “Brighton Group”, “we”, “us” or “our”) are required to comply with the PDPA which regulates the processing of personal data in commercial transactions. For the purpose of this Notice, the terms “personal data” and “processing” shall have the meaning as prescribed in the PDPA.

Our Privacy Policy, which is posted in our website www.brighton.asia informs you of your rights under the PDPA, including actions you may take to exercise such rights and its consequences. In particular our Privacy Policy informs you of the following:-

  1. we collect your personal data directly from you and third party sources;
  2. purpose for which your personal data is collected;
  3. your right to access and correct your personal data;
  4. class of parties to whom we may disclose your personal data; and
  5. our contact details if they wish to make inquiries or give feedback.

Brighton Group may modify or update this Personal Data Notice and the Privacy Policy posted in our website from time to time to reflect any changes to our privacy practices. In any case, you will be notified of any changes via announcement on our website or through other reasonable means of providing notice as we may deem appropriate.

We trust that you consent and agree to the terms above and the Privacy Policy posted in our website with respect to our processing of your personal information. If you do not consent to them or required further clarification, kindly contact us at enquiry@brighton.asia.

Thank you.

 

Yours faithfully,

Brighton Management Limited
Brighton International Management Sdn. Bhd.

 

This is a computer generated document. No signature is required.